Goztepe London

Goztepe  London Academy

 

Göztepe Spor Kulübü (Turkish pronunciation: [ɟœztepe spoɾ kulyby], Göztepe Sports Club) also known as Göztepe, is a Turkish sports club based in the Göztepe.

Göztepe are one of the last examples of an authentic neighborhood club. They have one of the most devoted and die-hard fan bases in Turkey. In terms of fan base and attendances, they are only behind the three Istanbul teams: Fenerbahçe, Galatasaray, and Beşiktaş

Goztepe London is the UK affiliated player develop.

Leagues
U13/14, U15/16, U16/18
Seasons
2022 - 2023

Fixtures

1:30 pm
U13/14
Powerleague Enfield

Canada Blanch vs Goztepe London

3:30 pm
U15/16
Crystal Palace Training Ground

Goztepe London vs CPFC Showcase

5:00 pm
U16/18
Tithe Farm (Rayners Lane)

Eagles United vs Goztepe London

1:00 pm
U16/18
Northolt High School

Celtic FC vs Goztepe London

1:30 pm
U13/14
Powerleague Enfield

Goztepe London vs New Generation FC

3:00 pm
U15/16
Powerleague Enfield

Nigel James Academy vs Goztepe London

11:00 am
U13/14
King's House Sports Ground

Goztepe London vs RC Lens London

1:00 pm
U16/18
Northolt High School

Goztepe London vs Elite London Academy BLUE

3:30 pm
U15/16
Tithe Farm (Rayners Lane)

Goztepe London vs RC Lens London

1:30 pm
U13/14
Powerleague Enfield

Goztepe London vs Richards Academy

2:30 pm
U16/18
Northolt High School

Jolof Sports vs Goztepe London

3:00 pm
U15/16
Powerleague Enfield

Eagles United vs Goztepe London

11:00 am
U13/14
King's House Sports Ground

Ready to go pro vs Goztepe London

12:30 pm
U15/16
Vale Farm Sport Centre

Goztepe London vs ProFA Hammersmith

5:00 pm
U16/18
Tithe Farm (Rayners Lane)

Goztepe London vs Sporting Duet Academy

2:00 pm
U13/14
Crystal Palace Training Ground

Goztepe London vs CPFC Showcase

2:00 pm
U16/18
Vale Farm Sport Centre

Elite London Academy RED vs Goztepe London

3:00 pm
U15/16
Powerleague Enfield

Kentish Town Academy vs Goztepe London

11:00 am
U13/14
King's House Sports Ground

FC United vs Goztepe London

1:30 pm
U13/14
Powerleague Enfield

Goztepe London vs Kentish Town Academy

2:00 pm
U16/18
Vale Farm Sport Centre

Goztepe London vs Cre8tive Football Development

3:00 pm
U15/16
Powerleague Enfield

Goztepe London vs Jolof Sports

1:00 pm
U16/18
Northolt High School

Escalate Elite vs Goztepe London

1:30 pm
U13/14
Powerleague Enfield

Nigel James Academy vs Goztepe London

3:00 pm
U15/16
Powerleague Enfield

AP Stars vs Goztepe London

3:00 pm
U15/16
Powerleague Enfield

Goztepe London vs New Generation FC

5:00 pm
U16/18
Tithe Farm (Rayners Lane)

Goztepe London vs RC Lens London

11:00 am
U15/16
Vale Farm Sport Centre

Goztepe London vs Canada Blanch

2:00 pm
U16/18
Vale Farm Sport Centre

Goztepe London vs Eagles United

1:30 pm
U15/16
King's House Sports Ground

Flashpoint FC vs Goztepe London

2:00 pm
U16/18
Vale Farm Sport Centre

Goztepe London vs Celtic FC

12:30 pm
U15/16
Vale Farm Sport Centre

Goztepe London vs Ready to go pro

2:30 pm
U16/18
Northolt High School

Elite London Academy BLUE vs Goztepe London

11:00 am
U15/16
Vale Farm Sport Centre

Aspire Development Centre vs Goztepe London

2:30 pm
U16/18
Northolt High School

Goztepe London vs Jolof SportS

2:30 pm
U16/18
Northolt High School

Sporting Duet Academy vs Goztepe London

3:00 pm
U15/16
Powerleague Enfield

Goztepe London vs Escalate Elite

10:00 am
U15/16
Northolt High School

IFA vs Goztepe London

1:00 pm
U16/18
Northolt High School

Goztepe London vs Elite London Academy RED

3:00 pm
U15/16
Powerleague Enfield

Goztepe London vs Richards Academy

3:30 pm
U16/18
Vale Farm Sport Centre

Cre8tive Football Development vs Goztepe London

2:00 pm
U16/18
Vale Farm Sport Centre

Goztepe London vs Escalate Elite

3:00 pm
U15/16
Powerleague Enfield

Celtic FC vs Goztepe London

3:30 pm
U16/18
Vale Farm Sport Centre

RC Lens London vs Goztepe London

Goztepe London

NameJob
Bora OrselDirector of Football
HUSEYIN BORA ORSELDirector of Football
Huseyin YuneyManager